Hypebot
Artists Starting with A | American Vanity
American Vanity

American Vanity Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for American Vanity - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 6,985
Category Rock, Art Rock, Alternative

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About American Vanity

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Rock, Art Rock, Alternative

What fans are saying

Anonymous
5 / 5

Amazing show! Had to keep telling myself these were teenagers. Their musicianship seemed far beyond their years. Have seen them twice now. A fair amount of different music in the two shows. So their breadth of repertoire impresses as well. Took two friends who knew nothing of the band. They loved the concert too!

Musikfest Bethlehem, PA
Aug 12, 2024
Chris
5 / 5

Great show. We left after the fight by the bar. Huge fan of Burn the Jukebox not so much of Shenanigans. We traveled from Allentown to see you and you did not let us down. My only criticism is that the vocals were not loud enough for the first set. Keep on Rocking.

Shenanigans Lake Harmony, PA
Sep 06, 2024
Ken
5 / 5

This group keeps getting better all the time and always puts on a fabulous show every time. So incredibly talented and they can be sure to get you moving with the rhythm. Such a bright future ahead for these kids and hope they achieve complete success. 👍👍👍👍👍👍

Middletown Home Middletown, PA
Sep 23, 2024
Christine
5 / 5

Hot and humid as it was, these kids put on theee best show! I told my husband i was sooooo excited to see them live before they even started! They did not disappoint. Virginia is my favorite and i almost cried when she agreed to a selfie with my old ass. Great show!

Knoebels Amusement Resort Elysburg, PA
Jun 22, 2024
Adam
5 / 5

Despite the excessive heat, the band did a wonderful job. I am so happy I scheduled off from work for this day. As an added bonus, I was able to personally thank the band as they decided to take a break in the park pool between sets.

Knoebels Amusement Resort Elysburg, PA
Jun 22, 2024

Similar artists on tour

American Vanity Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about American Vanity

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is American Vanity on tour?

Yes, American Vanity is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming American Vanity concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The American Vanity tour is scheduled for 15 dates across 15 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is American Vanity scheduled to play?

American Vanity is scheduled to play 15 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the American Vanity tour start?

American Vanity's tour starts Aug 01, 2026 and ends on Aug 22, 2026. They will play 15 cities; their most recent concert was held in Nashville at The End and their next upcoming concert will be in Kansas City at recordBar.

What venues is American Vanity performing at?

As part of the American Vanity tour, American Vanity is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Aug 01 - Nashville, TN @ The End
Aug 03 - Bethlehem, PA @ Musikfest
Aug 04 - Pittsburgh, PA @ Crafthouse Stage & Grill
Aug 07 - Columbus, OH @ Ace of Cups
Aug 08 - Lakewood, OH @ Mahall's
Aug 09 - Ferndale, MI @ The Magic Bag
Aug 10 - Indianapolis, IN @ Hoosier Dome
Aug 12 - Chicago, IL @ Cobra Lounge
Aug 14 - Madison, WI @ The Annex
Aug 15 - Milwaukee, WI @ Vivarium
Aug 16 - Minneapolis, MN @ 7th St Entry
Aug 19 - Des Moines, IA @ xBk Live
Aug 20 - St Louis, MO @ THE OLD ROCK HOUSE
Aug 21 - Kansas City, MO @ recordBar
Aug 22 - Louisville, KY @ Zanzabar