Hypebot
Artists Starting with A | Al Safir
Al Safir

Al Safir Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Al Safir - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 24,292
Category Rap

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Al Safir

Diego Izquierdo, más conocido como “Al Safir”, es natural de la sierra de Madrid (1995). Su inquietud musical le ha llevado a experimentar un sonido atípico y configurarse como la promesa del underground nacional.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Rap

Similar artists on tour

Al Safir Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Al Safir

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Al Safir on tour?

Yes, Al Safir is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Al Safir concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Al Safir tour is scheduled for 20 dates across 17 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Al Safir scheduled to play?

Al Safir is scheduled to play 20 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Al Safir tour start?

Al Safir's tour starts Nov 13, 2026 and ends on Nov 20, 2027. They will play 17 cities; their most recent concert was held in Cáceres at Recinto Hipico and their next upcoming concert will be in La Zubia at Industrial Copera.

What venues is Al Safir performing at?

As part of the Al Safir tour, Al Safir is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Nov 13 - Cáceres, EX @ Recinto Hipico
Nov 14 - Guadarrama, MD @ Sala Kaya

2027 Tour Dates:

Jan 29 - Vigo, GA @ Rouge
Jan 30 - Santiago De Compostela, Spain @ Sala Capitol
Feb 12 - Bilbao, Spain @ Sala Santana 27
Feb 13 - Santander, CB @ Sala Kaya
Feb 19 - Murcia, MC @ Sala Mamba!
Feb 20 - Mislata, VC @ Repvblicca
Mar 05 - Girona, ES @ Sala La Mirona
Mar 06 - Barcelona, Spain @ Razzmatazz 1
Mar 12 - Toledo, CM @ Círculo del Arte
Mar 13 - Toledo, CM @ Círculo del Arte
Oct 15 - León, CL @ Sala Studio 54
Oct 16 - Burgos, CL @ SALA ANDEN 56
Oct 22 - San Cristóbal De La Laguna, CN @ Espacio Cultural Aguere
Oct 23 - Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, CN @ Alboroto Las Palmas
Nov 12 - Zaragoza, Aragón @ Oasis Club Teatro
Nov 13 - Gasteiz, PV @ Jimmy Jazz
Nov 19 - Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain @ Sala CUSTOM
Nov 20 - La Zubia, AL @ Industrial Copera