Hypebot
Artists Starting with E | Eva Ayllón
Eva Ayllón

Eva Ayllón Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Eva Ayllón - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 15,727
Category Folk, Latin

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Eva Ayllón

Eva Ayllón (born February 6, 1956 as María Angélica Ayllón Urbina) is one of Peru's foremost Afro-Peruvian musicians and one of the country's most enduring stars.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Folk, Latin

Similar artists on tour

Eva Ayllón Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Eva Ayllón

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Eva Ayllón on tour?

Yes, Eva Ayllón is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Eva Ayllón concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Eva Ayllón tour is scheduled for 16 dates across 16 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Eva Ayllón scheduled to play?

Eva Ayllón is scheduled to play 16 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Eva Ayllón tour start?

Eva Ayllón's tour starts Oct 09, 2026 and ends on Nov 01, 2026. They will play 16 cities; their most recent concert was held in Tampa at Scottish Rite Masonic Center and their next upcoming concert will be in Indianapolis at Chispas Discotheque.

What venues is Eva Ayllón performing at?

As part of the Eva Ayllón tour, Eva Ayllón is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Oct 09 - Tampa, FL @ Scottish Rite Masonic Center
Oct 10 - Davie, FL @ Rose & Alfred Miniaci Performing Arts Center
Oct 11 - Miami, FL @ Dennis C. Moss Cultural Arts Center
Oct 14 - Houston, TX @ The Hobby Center for the Performing Arts
Oct 16 - Dallas, TX @ Marcelo Cavazos Center
Oct 17 - Phoenix, AZ @ Herberger Theater Center
Oct 18 - Anaheim, CA @ The Grand Theater
Oct 19 - San Diego, CA @ Joan B. Kroc Theatre
Oct 22 - Indianapolis, IN @ Chispas Discotheque
Oct 23 - Skokie, IL @ North Shore Center for the Performing Arts in Skokie
Oct 24 - Toronto, ON @ Queen Elizabeth Theatre
Oct 25 - Montréal, QC @ Théâtre Rialto
Oct 28 - Stamford, CT @ Fairfield Theatre Company
Oct 29 - Queens, NY @ Queen´s Theatre
Oct 30 - Newark, NJ @ New Jersey Performing Arts Center
Nov 01 - Washington, DC @ Howard Theatre