Hypebot
Artists Starting with F | Felipe & Rodrigo
Felipe & Rodrigo

Felipe & Rodrigo Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Felipe & Rodrigo - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 4,466
Category Sertanejo Pop, Sertanejo, Sertanejo Úniversitario

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Felipe & Rodrigo

Felipe & Rodrigo são uma das duplas de destaque do sertanejo atual. Amigos que se uniram em 2021 e lançaram a carreira em 2022, chamaram atenção logo no início com Média Boa, faixa que ultrapassou 300 milhões de streams, mais de 85 milhões de visualizações no YouTube, alcançou o Top 8 do Spotify e se tornou a música sertaneja com recorde de criações nas redes sociais. Em 2023, lançaram o álbum Questão de Tempo, um marco na trajetória da dupla. O principal destaque foi Gosta de Rua, lançada em 2024, indicada ao Prêmio Multishow, que alcançou o Top 1 nas plataformas de áudio e vídeo e se consolidou como a música mais tocada de 2024 segundo o Pro-Música, somando mais de 500 milhões de plays. No mesmo período, também levaram ao Top 100 do Spotify músicas como Oceano (feat. Simone Mendes), Saudade Butequeira e Aham (feat. Matheus & Kauan). Na sequência, apresentaram o projeto Nossa Cara, um DVD com 12 faixas inéditas, de identidade mais íntima da dupla. O trabalho trouxe os virais Banquinho e Caos De Alguém, que ultrapassaram 200 mil criações nas redes sociais e chegaram ao Top 5 do Spotify. Atualmente, Felipe & Rodrigo trabalham o álbum Velhos Hábitos, que inclui faixas como Dois Gumes e Ignora, além de um EP e um documentário gravados em Nashville. No repertório da dupla também estão músicas como Chip Novo (feat. Luan Santana), Precipício, Melhor Me Bloquear e Empurrão.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Sertanejo Pop, Sertanejo, Sertanejo Úniversitario

Similar artists on tour

Felipe & Rodrigo Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Felipe & Rodrigo

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Felipe & Rodrigo on tour?

Yes, Felipe & Rodrigo is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Felipe & Rodrigo concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Felipe & Rodrigo tour is scheduled for 5 dates across 4 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Felipe & Rodrigo scheduled to play?

Felipe & Rodrigo is scheduled to play 5 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Felipe & Rodrigo tour start?

Felipe & Rodrigo's tour starts Sep 19, 2026 and ends on Sep 26, 2026. They will play 4 cities; their most recent concert was held in Curitiba at Curitiba and their next upcoming concert will be in Curitiba at Curitiba.

What venues is Felipe & Rodrigo performing at?

As part of the Felipe & Rodrigo tour, Felipe & Rodrigo is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Sep 19 - Curitiba, Paraná @ Curitiba
Sep 20 - Estrela Do Sul, Minas Gerais @ Estrela do Sul
Sep 23 - Siqueira Campos, Paraná @ Siqueira Campos
Sep 24 - Urupês, São Paulo @ Urupês
Sep 26 - Brasília, Distrito Federal @ Brasília