Hypebot
Artists Starting with A | Anthony Jeselnik
Anthony Jeselnik

Anthony Jeselnik Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Anthony Jeselnik - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 306,041
Category Comedy

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Anthony Jeselnik

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Comedy

Photos

concert photo concert photo

What fans are saying

Kyle
5 / 5

Great night! It was a well ran show and getting seated and tabbing out at nights end was not overly difficult.

Downstream Casino Resort Quapaw, OK
Jun 02, 2024
Jeff
5 / 5

Funny Funny Funny. Not for everyone. Gallows humor as he calls it. Hard Rock is a great venue for comedy.

Hard Rock Live Orlando Orlando, FL
Nov 17, 2023
Lisa
5 / 5

Excellent lineup! I loved everyone that was on stage! All with different format and hilarious! 😂 🤣🤣🤣 great show!

Hollywood Improv Hollywood, CA
Mar 06, 2025
Jeremey
5 / 5

The best comic put there. Absolutely amazing show. He's is ate up in the best way possible. Phenomenal show

Palace Theatre Columbus, OH
Mar 17, 2024
Brian
5 / 5

All new material, great crowd work near the end and would 100% recommend the book club

Moore Theatre Seattle, WA
Sep 13, 2026

Similar artists on tour

Anthony Jeselnik Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Anthony Jeselnik

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Anthony Jeselnik on tour?

Yes, Anthony Jeselnik is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Anthony Jeselnik concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Anthony Jeselnik tour is scheduled for 23 dates across 20 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Anthony Jeselnik scheduled to play?

Anthony Jeselnik is scheduled to play 23 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Anthony Jeselnik tour start?

Anthony Jeselnik's tour starts Oct 21, 2026 and ends on May 01, 2027. They will play 20 cities; their most recent concert was held in Hollywood at Hollywood Improv and their next upcoming concert will be in Akron at Akron Civic Theatre.

What venues is Anthony Jeselnik performing at?

As part of the Anthony Jeselnik tour, Anthony Jeselnik is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Oct 21 - Hollywood, CA @ Hollywood Improv
Oct 27 - Hollywood, CA @ Hollywood Improv
Oct 29 - Hollywood, CA @ Hollywood Improv
Nov 05 - New Orleans, LA @ Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts
Nov 19 - Santa Rosa, CA @ Luther Burbank Center for the Arts
Nov 20 - San Francisco, CA @ The Masonic
Nov 21 - San Francisco, CA @ The Masonic
Dec 03 - Hollywood, FL @ Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino - Hollywood, FL
Dec 18 - San Diego, CA @ Jacobs Music Center
Dec 19 - Phoenix, AZ @ Celebrity Theatre

2027 Tour Dates:

Jan 16 - Boston, MA @ The Wilbur
Jan 30 - Houston, TX @ Bayou Music Center
Feb 19 - Denver, CO @ Paramount Theatre
Mar 04 - Orlando, FL @ Hard Rock Live Orlando
Mar 06 - Atlanta, GA @ Tabernacle
Mar 18 - Cincinnati, OH @ The Andrew J Brady Music Center
Mar 19 - Los Angeles, CA @ Palace Theatre
Mar 20 - Akron, OH @ Akron Civic Theatre
Apr 03 - Newark, NJ @ New Jersey Performing Arts Center
Apr 16 - Washington, DC @ Warner Theatre
Apr 17 - Richmond, VA @ Dominion Energy Center
Apr 30 - Minneapolis, MN @ State Theatre
May 01 - Detroit, MI @ The Fillmore Detroit