Hypebot
Artists Starting with A | Ambré (USA)
Ambré (USA)

Ambré (USA) Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Ambré (USA) - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 22,986
Category Rhythm & Blues, Urban

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Ambré (USA)

Born and raised in the melting pot that birthed jazz music, this self-taught musician, producer, and writer is known for her captivating voice and poignant songwriting. The New Orleans native first gained attention with her critically acclaimed EPs, including Pulp and Wanderlust, which showcased her unique blend of soulful melodies and contemporary beats. While her critically acclaimed EP 3000° solidified her status as an artist to watch. It included the hit single "I'm Baby" which peaked at #1 on Billboard & Mediabase R&B Radio charts and featured London native Juck James making her a global mainstay. To date, Ambré has already built an impressive career as a multi-faceted artist and Grammy award-winning writer who has collaborated with industry heavyweights and toured with the likes of Lucky Daye, Victoria Monet, and others. In 2023 and 2024, she maintained her momentum and kept us captivated with a string of releases including B-sides to 3000° (who's loving you?), a perfectly reimagined cover ("Lost Without U"), and a mixtape (i do this sh*t in my sleep). Now fans & critics alike eagerly await her debut album, set to release in 2025, where she's poised to make an even bigger impact on the music scene than she already has.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Rhythm & Blues, Urban

Similar artists on tour

Ambré (USA) Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Ambré (USA)

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Ambré (USA) on tour?

Yes, Ambré (USA) is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Ambré (USA) concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Ambré (USA) tour is scheduled for 3 dates across 3 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Ambré (USA) scheduled to play?

Ambré (USA) is scheduled to play 3 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Ambré (USA) tour start?

Ambré (USA)'s tour starts Oct 08, 2026 and ends on Oct 14, 2026. They will play 3 cities; their most recent concert was held in Los Angeles at Moroccan Lounge and their next upcoming concert will be in Brooklyn at Baby's All Right.

What venues is Ambré (USA) performing at?

As part of the Ambré (USA) tour, Ambré (USA) is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Oct 08 - Los Angeles, CA @ Moroccan Lounge
Oct 10 - Chicago, IL @ Beat Kitchen
Oct 14 - Brooklyn, NY @ Baby's All Right