Hypebot
Artists Starting with C | Corrosion of Conformity
Corrosion of Conformity

Corrosion of Conformity Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Corrosion of Conformity - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 222,574
Category Punk, Doom Metal, Stoner Metal, Metal, Rock, Hard Rock, Sludge Metal

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Corrosion of Conformity

2026-2027 Tour dates. New Album- Out Now on Nuclear Blast Records coc.com Management: Jeff Keller Management Booking: Sound Talent Group

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Punk, Doom Metal, Stoner Metal, Metal, Rock, Hard Rock, Sludge Metal

Band members

Bobby Landgraf – bass, Woodroe Weatherman – guitar, Pepper Keenan -vocals

Photos

concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo

What fans are saying

Wes
5 / 5

They got the fire!!! Welcome back guys. You have been missed! Set of old and new songs with a purpose. Loved every minute, and the new players fit like a glove. COC is definitely back!

The Orange Peel Asheville, NC
May 06, 2026
ROBERT
5 / 5

CoC was awesome. Stood about three back from the rail. I think the venue might have oversold, it was pretty packed. Didn't care to see Clutch. Bought a poster and bounced.

Palladium Worcester, MA
Apr 13, 2026
David
4 / 5

I’m remember seeing them back in the day open up for Iron Maiden and Dio and they sounded very good…I thought they sounded even better opening for Alice Cooper and Judas Priest

Riverbend Music Center Cincinnati, OH
Oct 05, 2025
Wayne
5 / 5

Killer night! Comacozer and Arrowhead were both very worthy and cool supports. When CoC hit the stage a though the roof was going to fly away. Great set, all the bases were covered!

Crowbar Sydney Leichhardt, Australia
May 10, 2020
Troy
3 / 5

Fun, good music, but the vocals were hard to hear, it was incredibly loud (even with ear plugs), and it was sweltering! Fun, all in all but could have been more comfortable.

Hawthorne Theatre Portland, OR
Jul 17, 2026

Similar artists on tour

Corrosion of Conformity Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Corrosion of Conformity

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Corrosion of Conformity on tour?

Yes, Corrosion of Conformity is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Corrosion of Conformity concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Corrosion of Conformity tour is scheduled for 23 dates across 20 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Corrosion of Conformity scheduled to play?

Corrosion of Conformity is scheduled to play 23 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Corrosion of Conformity tour start?

Corrosion of Conformity's tour starts Oct 03, 2026 and ends on Aug 13, 2027. They will play 20 cities; their most recent concert was held in Sacramento at Discovery Park and their next upcoming concert will be in Eatons Hill at Eatons Hill Hotel.

What venues is Corrosion of Conformity performing at?

As part of the Corrosion of Conformity tour, Corrosion of Conformity is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Oct 03 - Sacramento, CA @ Discovery Park
Nov 02 - Buffalo, NY @ Town Ballroom
Nov 03 - Asbury Park, NJ @ Asbury Lanes
Nov 04 - Hampton Beach, NH @ Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom
Nov 06 - Virginia Beach, VA @ Elevation 27
Nov 07 - Wilmington, NC @ Waterline Brewing Co.
Nov 08 - Harrisburg, PA @ Capital City Music Hall
Nov 10 - St. Louis, MO @ The Sovereign
Nov 11 - Lawrence, KS @ The Granada
Nov 13 - Belvidere, IL @ The Apollo Theatre Ac
Nov 14 - Indianapolis, IN @ The Vogue
Nov 15 - Cincinnati, OH @ Bogart's
Nov 17 - Columbia, SC @ The Senate
Nov 18 - Birmingham, AL @ WORKPLAY
Nov 19 - Pensacola, FL @ Vinyl Music Hall

2027 Tour Dates:

Jan 23 - Fremantle, WA @ Metropolis Fremantle
Jan 25 - Eatons Hill, QLD @ Eatons Hill Hotel
Jan 27 - Newtown, NSW @ Enmore Theatre
Jan 29 - Melbourne, VIC @ Forum Melbourne
Jan 30 - Wayville, SA @ Adelaide Showground
Mar 19 - Joshua Tree, CA @ Joshua Tree Lake RV & Campground
Aug 06 - Walton-on-trent, ENG @ Catton Hall & Park
Aug 13 - Eindhoven, NB @ IJssportcentrum Eindhoven