Hypebot
Artists Starting with E | Emo Night Karaoke
Emo Night Karaoke

Emo Night Karaoke Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Emo Night Karaoke - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 14,203
Category Emo, Karaoke, Pop Punk

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Emo Night Karaoke

RSVP @ https://www.facebook.com/emonightkaraoke/events set list: https://www.emonightkaraoke.com/ linktree: https://linktr.ee/emonightkaraoke

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Emo, Karaoke, Pop Punk

Photos

concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo

What fans are saying

Shelby
5 / 5

This was my first experience with ENK. I was a bit skeptical at first but wow was I amazed at what a show was put on for the night. Everyone was so supportive of each other & everyone was simply just having a great time with great music. Will definitely be back

The Underground Charlotte, NC
Oct 02, 2023
Giovanni
3 / 5

Great show, great act, great band overall. However, the lottery system is holding the event back from being something really great. And that should be advertised or changed. I would propose a reservation and limit system vs the lottery to combat disappointment. Tldr. I didn't get to sing and I'm sad about it.

The Masquerade Atlanta, GA
Oct 06, 2025
Jude!
5 / 5

Best night ever. It was my very first Karaoke in general. Performed the song Memory by Surgecult, n it was the best experience. Can’t believe how many people loved my performance. The Live Band is amazing they did a very great job playing the songs, i am so coming back again!!!

White Eagle Hall Jersey City, NJ
Feb 26, 2022
BeansaysPsi
5 / 5

Its was first time going to this venue and event and it was truly amazing. I had the time of my life. Wondrous environment, visually interesting location, free and quickly refilled water, and an easy to understand karaoke system. The band was terrific and the crowds very responsive and hyped.

Radio Room Greenville, SC
Mar 31, 2025
Pixie
3 / 5

A really fun night, band is simply AMAZING But beware. They will let everyone sign up without telling you that less than 1/3 will actually get a turn to sing. They don't cut off sign-ups, and there isn't a master list so you can see when you'll get your turn.

The Beeracks East Haven, CT
Mar 26, 2024

Similar artists on tour

Emo Night Karaoke Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Emo Night Karaoke

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Emo Night Karaoke on tour?

Yes, Emo Night Karaoke is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Emo Night Karaoke concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Emo Night Karaoke tour is scheduled for 55 dates across 54 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Emo Night Karaoke scheduled to play?

Emo Night Karaoke is scheduled to play 55 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Emo Night Karaoke tour start?

Emo Night Karaoke's tour starts Jul 23, 2026 and ends on Nov 19, 2027. They will play 54 cities; their most recent concert was held in Philadelphia at Kung Fu Necktie and their next upcoming concert will be in Reno at The Alpine.

What venues is Emo Night Karaoke performing at?

As part of the Emo Night Karaoke tour, Emo Night Karaoke is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Jul 23 - Philadelphia, PA @ Kung Fu Necktie
Jul 24 - Portsmouth, VA @ MoMac Brewing Company
Jul 24 - Nyack, NY @ Club Andromeda
Jul 25 - Winchester, VA @ Bright Box Theater
Jul 25 - Lindenhurst, NY @ Sand City Brewing
Jul 31 - Wilmington, NC @ The Eagle's Dare
Jul 31 - Fort Walton Beach, FL @ Downtown Music Hall
Aug 01 - Durham, NC @ Motorco Music Hall
Aug 01 - Prattville, AL @ Carl's Country
Aug 07 - Poughquag, NY @ Barton Orchards
Aug 07 - Bradenton, FL @ Oscura
Aug 08 - Orlando, FL @ Warped Pour
Aug 09 - Fort Myers, FL @ The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon
Aug 14 - Jersey City, NJ @ White Eagle Hall
Aug 14 - Lakewood, OH @ Mercury Music Lounge
Aug 15 - Columbus, OH @ Land-Grant Brewing Company
Aug 21 - Perryville, MD @ 5th Company Brewing
Aug 27 - Casper, WY @ Oil City Beer Company
Aug 28 - Denver, CO @ Marquis Theater
Aug 29 - Fort Collins, CO @ Sound Bar - (Previously The Coast)
Sep 18 - Nashua, NH @ Mesozoic
Sep 19 - New Bedford, MA @ THE VAULT
Sep 25 - Charlottesville, VA @ The Southern Cafe and Music Hall
Oct 02 - Bensalem, PA @ Broken Goblet Brewing
Oct 02 - Atlanta, GA @ The Masquerade
Oct 03 - Jacksonville, FL @ Jack Rabbits
Oct 03 - Clifton, NJ @ Dingbatz
Oct 09 - Riverside, CA @ Hangar 24 Riverside
Oct 09 - Albany, NY @ Lost & Found Bar & Kitchen
Oct 10 - Las Vegas, NV @ Swan Dive
Oct 16 - South Bend, IN @ Cheers Pub
Oct 17 - Bowling Green, OH @ Clazel Entertainment
Oct 17 - San Antonio, TX @ The Rock Box
Oct 23 - Jackson, MS @ Hal & Mal's
Oct 30 - Asbury Park, NJ @ Wonder Bar
Nov 06 - Detroit, MI @ TSDMAAC
Nov 06 - Cambridge, MA @ The Middle East Restaurant and Nightclub
Nov 06 - Lancaster, PA @ Tellus360
Nov 07 - Norwalk, CT @ The Haven Rooftop | Cafe | Events | SHHHH
Nov 07 - Kent, OH @ Outpost Concert Club
Nov 13 - Milwaukee, WI @ Falcon Bowl
Nov 13 - Providence, RI @ Fete Music Hall
Nov 13 - Scottsdale, AZ @ Pub Rock Live
Nov 14 - Tucson, AZ @ The Rock
Nov 14 - Chicago, IL @ Bottom Lounge
Nov 14 - Portland, ME @ Geno's Rock Club
Nov 20 - Newark, DE @ Halftime Sports Bar and Music Venue
Nov 20 - Spokane, WA @ The Big Dipper
Nov 21 - Fredericksburg, VA @ Strangeways Brewing Fredericksburg
Nov 21 - Tacoma, WA @ Airport Tavern
Dec 02 - San Francisco, CA @ Bottom Of the Hill
Dec 04 - Toronto, ON @ Sneaky Dee's
Dec 05 - Reno, NV @ The Alpine

2027 Tour Dates:

Jun 30 - Tulsa, OK @ Nothing's Left Brewing Co.
Nov 19 - Vancouver, BC @ The Roxy