Hypebot
Artists Starting with H | Hadrien Feraud
Hadrien Feraud

Hadrien Feraud Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Hadrien Feraud - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 3,970
Category Jazz, Fusion, Soul

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Hadrien Feraud

Hadrien Feraud is celebrated as one of the most impressive bass voices of his generation. His work spans genres from jazz and rock to R&B and avant-garde, showcasing his ability to adapt and innovate within any musical context. Since his breakout collaboration with John McLaughlin, he has recorded & performed with a multitude of distinguished musicians including Chick Corea, Hiromi Uehara, Billy Cobham, Jean-Luc Ponty, Bireli Lagrene, Lee Ritenour, Mike Stern, Blood Sweat & Tears, Gino Vannelli,& Kamasi Washington. He is widely considered a virtuoso & a reference in the bass guitar world, and is a recurrent name on the «greatest of all time lists». Hadrien’s contribution to the music world extends beyond performances and collaborations. He is a visionary composer. His current projects include his collective HADRIEN & WHOEVAZNTAWN, his duet June 32 with Ryan Quinn, his French band 5ish, bassist trio Basstardos & Hiromi’s Sonicwonder.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Jazz, Fusion, Soul

Similar artists on tour

Hadrien Feraud Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Hadrien Feraud

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Hadrien Feraud on tour?

Yes, Hadrien Feraud is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Hadrien Feraud concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Hadrien Feraud tour is scheduled for 21 dates across 19 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Hadrien Feraud scheduled to play?

Hadrien Feraud is scheduled to play 21 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Hadrien Feraud tour start?

Hadrien Feraud's tour starts Nov 02, 2026 and ends on Dec 01, 2026. They will play 19 cities; their most recent concert was held in Mainz at mayence acoustique e.V. im m8 Live-Club Mainz and their next upcoming concert will be in Tuusula at Krapin Paja.

What venues is Hadrien Feraud performing at?

As part of the Hadrien Feraud tour, Hadrien Feraud is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Nov 02 - Mainz, RP @ mayence acoustique e.V. im m8 Live-Club Mainz
Nov 03 - Rotterdam, Netherlands @ LantarenVenster
Nov 05 - Dresden, SN @ Dresdner Whisky Manufaktur GmbH
Nov 06 - Prague, Hlavní město Praha @ Jazz Dock
Nov 07 - Göttingen, Germany @ Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Nov 09 - Hamburg, HH @ NICA JAZZ CLUB
Nov 11 - Malmö, Skåne @ Victoriateatern Malmö
Nov 12 - Oslo, Østlandet @ Herr Nilsen
Nov 13 - Gothenburg, Vastra Gotaland County @ Valand
Nov 14 - Sala, Västmanlands län @ Rockland
Nov 15 - Stockholm, Stockholm County @ Fasching
Nov 17 - Pori, Satakunta @ Satakunta Museum
Nov 18 - Tuusula, Finland @ Krapin Paja
Nov 21 - Vilnius, Vilniaus apskr. @ Tamsta Club
Nov 23 - Reichenbach Im Vogtland, SN @ Bergkeller Reichenbach
Nov 24 - München, Germany @ Jazzclub Unterfahrt
Nov 26 - Banská Bystrica, Banskobystrický kraj @ Hogo Fogo Jazz & Art Club
Nov 27 - Vienna, Austria @ Club Porgy & Bess
Nov 28 - Budapest, 05 @ Budapest Jazz Club
Nov 28 - Budapest, 05 @ Budapest Jazz Club
Dec 01 - Pompano Beach, FL @ Pompano Beach Cultural Center