Hypebot
Artists Starting with T | That Mexican OT
That Mexican OT

That Mexican OT Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for That Mexican OT - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 152,468
Category Texas Latin Rap

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About That Mexican OT

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Texas Latin Rap

Photos

concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo

What fans are saying

Anonymous
5 / 5

This was the first one I had been too and I loved it he even grab my phone I wish I could go to all of them

The Ranch Saloon Rice, TX
Sep 19, 2026
Alexis
5 / 5

This concert was absolutely incredible! The meet and greet with the Dj and Drodi, was a great bonus! My boyfriend and I have such an amazing time!

Aztec Theatre San Antonio, TX
Nov 04, 2024
Nick
4 / 5

Only 30 minutes on stage, semi disappointing. Fillmore is a solid venue with plenty of standing room, an upper deck, and quick/easy bar service in the back.

The Fillmore Minneapolis Minneapolis, MN
Jul 25, 2024
Celina
5 / 5

We had so much fun, went as a family, drove in from Victoria, and had a blast! He puts on a fabulous show👏🏻

Matagorda County Fairgrounds Bay City, TX
May 13, 2024
Isaac
5 / 5

They were amazing it was fun and lit everyone was smoking,drinking it was the best concert I’ve EVER been to

The Lumberyard Canyon, TX
Aug 31, 2025

Similar artists on tour

That Mexican OT Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about That Mexican OT

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is That Mexican OT on tour?

Yes, That Mexican OT is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming That Mexican OT concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The That Mexican OT tour is scheduled for 20 dates across 19 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is That Mexican OT scheduled to play?

That Mexican OT is scheduled to play 20 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the That Mexican OT tour start?

That Mexican OT's tour starts Nov 07, 2026 and ends on Feb 26, 2027. They will play 19 cities; their most recent concert was held in Minneapolis at Armory and their next upcoming concert will be in Santa Barbara at Arlington Theatre.

What venues is That Mexican OT performing at?

As part of the That Mexican OT tour, That Mexican OT is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Nov 07 - Minneapolis, MN @ Armory
Nov 17 - Santa Barbara, CA @ Arlington Theatre
Nov 18 - Fresno, CA @ Save Mart Center
Nov 20 - Coachella, CA @ Spotlight 29 Casino
Nov 21 - Reno, NV @ Silver Legacy Resort Casino
Nov 22 - Phoenix, AZ @ Celebrity Theatre
Nov 27 - Grand Prairie, TX @ Texas Trust CU Theatre
Nov 29 - San Antonio, TX @ Tobin Center for the Performing Arts
Dec 01 - Palm Desert, CA @ McCallum Theatre
Dec 03 - Sugar Land, TX @ Smart Financial Centre at Sugar Land
Dec 04 - Laredo, TX @ Sames Auto Arena
Dec 06 - El Paso, TX @ Abraham Chavez Theatre
Dec 09 - Atlanta, GA @ The Eastern
Dec 12 - Charlotte, NC @ Ovens Auditorium
Dec 15 - Kansas City, MO @ The Midland Theatre
Dec 16 - St. Louis, MO @ The Factory
Dec 18 - Milwaukee, WI @ Riverside Theater
Dec 19 - Grand Rapids, MI @ GLC Live at 20 Monroe
Dec 20 - Detroit, MI @ The Fillmore Detroit

2027 Tour Dates:

Feb 26 - Sugar Land, TX @ Smart Financial Centre at Sugar Land