Hypebot
Artists Starting with E | Employed To Serve
Employed To Serve

Employed To Serve Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Employed To Serve - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 20,244
Category Hardcore, Metalcore, Metal

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Employed To Serve

Leading lights of British metal, Employed To Serve, take pride of place on the heavy metal world stage as they return with long-awaited new studio album, ‘Fallen Star’, set for release on Friday, April 25th. “We want to fly the flag for heavy metal and the traditions that it holds,” offers guitarist and songwriter Sammy Urwin, “But at the same time we want to play our part in taking things forward.” Since meeting in their teens on the outskirts of London, vocalist Justine Jones and guitarist / co-vocalist Sammy have had their sights fixed on the road ahead. At first, it was all about standing with the local scene bands they admired, but before long they were forging a path of their own, lifers with a mission, evolving from the feral mathcore of their early EPs to detonating a full-throttle career high with 2021 album, ‘Conquering’. ‘Fallen Star’ features a number of special guests, including Lorna Shore's Will Ramos, Killswitch Engage’s Jesse Leach and Svalbard’s Serena Cherry.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Hardcore, Metalcore, Metal

Photos

concert photo

Similar artists on tour

Employed To Serve Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Employed To Serve

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Employed To Serve on tour?

Yes, Employed To Serve is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Employed To Serve concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Employed To Serve tour is scheduled for 39 dates across 33 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Employed To Serve scheduled to play?

Employed To Serve is scheduled to play 39 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Employed To Serve tour start?

Employed To Serve's tour starts Jul 25, 2026 and ends on Dec 05, 2026. They will play 33 cities; their most recent concert was held in Budapest at Barba Negra and their next upcoming concert will be in Stockholm at Kollektivet Livet.

What venues is Employed To Serve performing at?

As part of the Employed To Serve tour, Employed To Serve is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Jul 25 - Budapest, Hungary @ Barba Negra
Jul 26 - Sarıyer, İstanbul @ Maximum Uniq
Jul 28 - Râșnov, BV @ Rockstadt Extreme Fest
Jul 31 - Wacken, SH @ Wacken Open Air Infield
Jul 31 - Manchester, ENG @ O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester
Aug 04 - Seignosse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine @ Loft Culturel Les Bourdaines
Aug 05 - Villava, Navarra @ Sala TOTEM Aretoa
Aug 07 - Villena, Comunidad Valenciana @ Leyendas Del Rock
Aug 08 - Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain @ Sala CUSTOM
Aug 11 - Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur @ Le Molotov
Aug 13 - Seraing, Région Wallonne @ OM
Aug 14 - Frankfurt, Germany @ Zoom Frankfurt
Aug 15 - Eindhoven, NB @ IJssportcentrum Eindhoven
Aug 29 - Oberkirch, LU @ Wyssrüti Festival
Nov 06 - Brighton, United Kingdom @ Patterns
Nov 08 - Newcastle Upon Tyne, England @ Newcastle University Students' Union
Nov 09 - Glasgow, SCT @ The Classic Grand
Nov 10 - Nottingham, ENG @ Rock City
Nov 11 - Bristol, England @ Thekla
Nov 12 - Plymouth, United Kingdom @ The Junction
Nov 13 - London, United Kingdom @ Underworld
Nov 14 - Dordrecht, ZH @ Bibelot
Nov 15 - Tilburg, North Brabant @ Cultuurfabriek Hall of Fame
Nov 17 - Düsseldorf, NRW @ Ratinger Hof
Nov 18 - Hannover, Germany @ Béi Chéz Heinz
Nov 19 - Münster, NRW @ Sputnik-Cafe
Nov 20 - Hamburg, HH @ Monkeys Music Club
Nov 21 - Copenhagen, Capital @ Loppen
Nov 22 - Stockholm, Stockholms län @ Kollektivet Livet
Nov 24 - Oslo, Norway @ John Dee
Nov 25 - Göteborg, Västra Götalands län @ Monument 031
Nov 27 - Berlin, Germany @ Badehaus Berlin
Nov 28 - Dresden, Germany @ GrooveStation
Nov 29 - Vienna, 09 @ Viper Room
Nov 30 - München, Germany @ Feierwerk Hansa 39
Dec 01 - Martigny, Valais @ Sunset Bar
Dec 03 - Antwerpen, Vlaams Gewest @ Trix
Dec 04 - Paris, France @ Backstage By The Mill
Dec 05 - Rillieux-la-pape, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes @ MJC O TOTEM