Hypebot
Artists Starting with H | The Hanging Stars
The Hanging Stars

The Hanging Stars Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for The Hanging Stars - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 2,898

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About The Hanging Stars

The new album ‘Just A Day’ out 19th June 2026 on Loose Music. Bookings - gijs@sedate-bookings.com

Follow on Bandsintown

Similar artists on tour

The Hanging Stars Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about The Hanging Stars

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is The Hanging Stars on tour?

Yes, The Hanging Stars is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming The Hanging Stars concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The The Hanging Stars tour is scheduled for 12 dates across 12 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is The Hanging Stars scheduled to play?

The Hanging Stars is scheduled to play 12 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the The Hanging Stars tour start?

The Hanging Stars's tour starts Oct 23, 2026 and ends on Feb 07, 2027. They will play 12 cities; their most recent concert was held in Saint Leonards-on-sea at The Piper and their next upcoming concert will be in Nottingham at The Old Cold Store.

What venues is The Hanging Stars performing at?

As part of the The Hanging Stars tour, The Hanging Stars is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Oct 23 - Saint Leonards-on-sea, United Kingdom @ The Piper
Oct 24 - Hove, United Kingdom @ The Brunswick
Oct 31 - Dorking, England @ Saint Mary's Pixham
Nov 05 - Darlington, United Kingdom @ The Forum Music Centre
Nov 06 - Nottingham, England @ The Old Cold Store
Nov 07 - Norwich, United Kingdom @ Norwich Arts Centre
Nov 13 - London, England @ St Matthias Church & Hall - iconic venue and studio space to hire
Nov 14 - Chester, England @ St Mary's Creative Space
Nov 15 - Portsmouth, England @ The Wedgewood Rooms
Nov 19 - Liverpool, England @ District
Dec 13 - Sheffield, United Kingdom @ Yellow Arch Studios

2027 Tour Dates:

Feb 07 - Chelmsford, England @ Hot Box Live