Hypebot
Artists Starting with L | The Last Revel
The Last Revel

The Last Revel Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for The Last Revel - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 25,607
Category Americana, String Bands, Bluegrass, Folk

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About The Last Revel

The Last Revel is a four-piece folk group from Minneapolis, Minnesota. Utilizing their multi-instrumental abilities, members Lee Henke, Ryan Acker, and Vincenzio Donatelle, bring a full spectrum of modern Americana to life with lush arrangements of three-part vocal harmonies, acoustic guitar, upright bass, fiddle, and 5-string banjo to consistently support impassioned performances of their honest and heartfelt songwriting. Drawing influence from their salt of the earth Midwest ethos the band’s songs so naturally blend the genres of Folk, Old Time String-Band and Indie Rock to create a sound that echoes the current heartbeat of America. The Last Revel released their brand new album, Gone For Good, produced by Dave Simonett of Trampled by Turtles on Thirty Tigers on July 18th, 2025.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Americana, String Bands, Bluegrass, Folk

Band members

Ryan Acker -, Vincenzio Donatelle, Lee Henke

Photos

concert photo

What fans are saying

Dave
4 / 5

Great show. Ended a little early.

The Potter's Shed Gallery Shell Lake, WI
Jul 15, 2023
jenna
5 / 5

The Last Revel was amazing!

Barley's Taproom and Pizzeria Knoxville, TN
May 30, 2024
Glen
5 / 5

Great show and venue.

Free Cycles Missoula Missoula, MT
Mar 20, 2023
MPL
5 / 5

Great energy!

Tractor Tavern Seattle, WA
Sep 14, 2024
Eric
5 / 5

So awesome!

Majestic Theatre Madison, WI
Dec 16, 2017

Similar artists on tour

The Last Revel Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about The Last Revel

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is The Last Revel on tour?

Yes, The Last Revel is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming The Last Revel concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The The Last Revel tour is scheduled for 30 dates across 26 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is The Last Revel scheduled to play?

The Last Revel is scheduled to play 30 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the The Last Revel tour start?

The Last Revel's tour starts Jul 31, 2026 and ends on Nov 14, 2026. They will play 26 cities; their most recent concert was held in Ninilchik at Salmonfest and their next upcoming concert will be in Richmond at The National.

What venues is The Last Revel performing at?

As part of the The Last Revel tour, The Last Revel is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Jul 31 - Ninilchik, AK @ Salmonfest
Aug 04 - Homer, AK @ Alice's Champagne Palace
Aug 13 - Monona, WI @ Concerts on the Shore
Aug 21 - Rexford, MT @ Abayance Bay Marina
Sep 10 - Bayfield, WI @ Big Top Chautauqua - Concert Venue
Sep 11 - Saint Joseph, MN @ Milk & Honey Ciders
Sep 12 - Minneapolis, MN @ Brewgrass Festival
Sep 13 - Swisher, IA @ Cedar Ridge Winery & Distillery
Sep 18 - Nashville, TN @ Ryman Auditorium
Sep 19 - Ferdinand, IN @ 18th Street Park
Sep 24 - Winona, MN @ Boats and Bluegrass
Sep 25 - Phelps, WI @ Stoneline Valley
Oct 03 - Chattanooga, TN @ Ross's Landing
Oct 08 - Wilmington, NC @ Greenfield Lake Amphitheater
Oct 09 - Atlanta, GA @ Tabernacle
Oct 11 - Augusta, GA @ Miller Theater
Oct 13 - Union Hall, VA @ The Coves Amphitheater at Smith Mountain Lake
Oct 15 - Richmond, VA @ The National
Oct 16 - Charleston, SC @ The Refinery Charleston
Oct 28 - Venice, CA @ The Venice West
Oct 29 - Menlo Park, CA @ The Guild Theatre
Oct 30 - Novato, CA @ Hopmonk Tavern
Nov 02 - Sacramento, CA @ The Starlet Room
Nov 03 - Reno, NV @ The Alpine
Nov 05 - Portland, OR @ The Get Down
Nov 06 - Bend, OR @ Midtown Ballroom/Domino Room/Annex
Nov 07 - Seattle, WA @ Hidden Hall
Nov 12 - Great Falls, MT @ The Newberry
Nov 13 - Missoula, MT @ The Wilma
Nov 14 - Bozeman, MT @ The ELM