Hypebot
Artists Starting with R | Rosa Walton
Rosa Walton

Rosa Walton Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Rosa Walton - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 2,019
Category Indie, New Wave, Pop

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Rosa Walton

Walton has always been “someone who needs to write constantly”. She’s already achieved notable success outside on her own, clocking up an enormous 360 million streams on Spotify alone for ‘I Really Want To Stay At Your House’ – the 2023 track she wrote for anime series and videogame Cyberpunk 2077 – and collaborating with NATURE on last year’s ‘This Isn’t It’ as part of a groundbreaking conservation initiative. Over the years, meanwhile, she’s learnt how to cut out the outside noise of expectation and create just for the joy of creating. “As time’s gone on, I’ve been writing just to keep sanity and process the world as opposed to even thinking about the fact that it’s going to be released,” she explains.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Indie, New Wave, Pop

Similar artists on tour

Rosa Walton Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Rosa Walton

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Rosa Walton on tour?

Yes, Rosa Walton is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Rosa Walton concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Rosa Walton tour is scheduled for 4 dates across 4 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Rosa Walton scheduled to play?

Rosa Walton is scheduled to play 4 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Rosa Walton tour start?

Rosa Walton's tour starts Sep 14, 2026 and ends on Sep 17, 2026. They will play 4 cities; their most recent concert was held in Glasgow at The Hug and Pint and their next upcoming concert will be in Norwich at Voodoo Daddy's.

What venues is Rosa Walton performing at?

As part of the Rosa Walton tour, Rosa Walton is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Sep 14 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire @ The Hug and Pint
Sep 15 - Manchester, England @ YES
Sep 16 - Norwich, ENG @ Voodoo Daddy's
Sep 17 - London, ENG @ The Lower Third