Hypebot
Artists Starting with S | Shawn Mayer
Shawn Mayer

Shawn Mayer Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Shawn Mayer - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 3,398
Category Country, Soul

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Shawn Mayer

Shawn Mayer is an accomplished artist and musician who has been captivating audiences with her smoky, soulful voice and heart-stirring lyrics for over 17 years. She first gained national recognition as the 2nd runner up on NBC's Nashville Star, and has since become a fixture in the vibrant Nashville music scene. With a sound that blends Americana with a rock n' roll edge, Shawn has earned critical acclaim for her powerful performances and dynamic stage presence. Her music has taken her around the world, including tours throughout Europe, Australia, Canada, and the United States. Despite her success, Shawn remains grounded and dedicated to her craft. Whether she's performing for a packed arena or an intimate club, she brings the same passion and energy to every show. With her unique blend of talent, hard work, and determination, Shawn Mayer is a rising star in the music industry and an artist to watch in the years to come. NEW MUSIC: “IT’S ALRIGHT” AVAILABLE NOW on all digital platforms.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Country, Soul

Similar artists on tour

Shawn Mayer Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Shawn Mayer

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Shawn Mayer on tour?

Yes, Shawn Mayer is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Shawn Mayer concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Shawn Mayer tour is scheduled for 18 dates across 7 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Shawn Mayer scheduled to play?

Shawn Mayer is scheduled to play 18 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Shawn Mayer tour start?

Shawn Mayer's tour starts Oct 23, 2026 and ends on Dec 31, 2026. They will play 7 cities; their most recent concert was held in Marion at Pookie's Beer, Burgers & Bocce and their next upcoming concert will be in Herrin at Teddy's Sports Bar & Grill.

What venues is Shawn Mayer performing at?

As part of the Shawn Mayer tour, Shawn Mayer is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Oct 23 - Marion, IL @ Pookie's Beer, Burgers & Bocce
Oct 24 - Carbondale, IL @ Honker Hill Winery
Oct 30 - Carterville, IL @ Pin Oak Motel
Oct 31 - Marion, IL @ 618 Tap House
Nov 06 - Johnston City, IL @ Linemen's Lounge
Nov 07 - Monteagle, TN @ Jim Oliver's Smoke House Restaurant
Nov 20 - Centralia, IL @ Locust Street Pub
Nov 21 - Herrin, IL @ Teddy's Sports Bar & Grill
Nov 25 - Marion, IL @ Just One More Bar & Grill
Nov 27 - Marion, IL @ Just One More Bar & Grill
Nov 29 - Zeigler, IL @ ZR Roadhouse
Dec 04 - Carterville, IL @ Pin Oak Motel
Dec 05 - Marion, IL @ 618 Tap House
Dec 11 - Johnston City, IL @ The Moonshine Run
Dec 12 - Creal Springs, IL @ Veterans of Foreign Wars
Dec 18 - Murphysboro, IL @ Da-Nite Tavern
Dec 19 - Carbondale, IL @ Honker Hill Winery
Dec 31 - Creal Springs, IL @ Veterans of Foreign Wars