Hypebot
Artists Starting with J | John Garcia
John Garcia

John Garcia Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for John Garcia - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 20,959
Category Rock, Desert Rock

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About John Garcia

Singer....Kyuss, Vista Chino, Unida, Hermano and Slo Burn.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Rock, Desert Rock

Photos

concert photo concert photo concert photo concert photo

What fans are saying

Jeff
5 / 5

John gives it his ALL everytime

Rickshaw Theatre Vancouver, BC
Jul 05, 2025
John
5 / 5

Thanks for the incredible show!

Count's Vamp'd Rock Bar & Grill Las Vegas, NV
Dec 15, 2019
Michael
5 / 5

Amazing gig!! 👍

Sticky Fingers Goteborg, Sweden
Feb 16, 2019
William
5 / 5

Great Show!

Vinyl at Hard Rock Hotel Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV
Dec 08, 2018
Rodger
5 / 5

Excellent show...

Vinyl at Hard Rock Hotel Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV
Dec 01, 2018

Similar artists on tour

Frequently Asked Questions about John Garcia

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is John Garcia on tour?

Yes, John Garcia is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming John Garcia concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The John Garcia tour is scheduled for 1 dates across 0 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is John Garcia scheduled to play?

John Garcia is scheduled to play 1 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the John Garcia tour start?

John Garcia's tour starts Jun 17, 2027 and ends on Jun 17, 2027. They will play 0 cities; their most recent concert was held in Gasteiz / Vitoria at Recinto Mendizabala and their next upcoming concert will be in at .

What venues is John Garcia performing at?

As part of the John Garcia tour, John Garcia is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2027 Tour Dates:

Jun 17 - Gasteiz / Vitoria, Álava @ Recinto Mendizabala