Hypebot
Artists Starting with S | Stain The Canvas
Stain The Canvas

Stain The Canvas Tour Dates & Upcoming Concerts

Welcome to the official artist page for Stain The Canvas - your premier destination for the latest concert tickets, tour announcements, and exclusive shows near you. Dive into the music, explore the artist's reviews and photos, and never miss another concert moment. Stay updated, stay connected, and be the first to grab tickets for an unforgettable musical experience.

On Tour Yes
Followers 13,514
Category Metalcore

Concerts

See all upcoming events on Bandsintown and get tickets.

About Stain The Canvas

Stain The Canvas formed in 2019 instantly taking their world by storm with their ferocious sound which immediately caught the attention of thousands of fans around the globe. In 2020 the Milan-based band dropped their first album God Made Hell which has amassed 2 Million streams/views worldwide in just a year. In 2021 the band landed on their first European Tour. In 2022 the band released, their sophomore album “All Fine / eniF llA” via InVogue Records debuting on 15 Apple Music Metal Charts. The album has collected so far over 18 Million streams on Spotify. In February-March 2023 Stain at Canvas supported Attila on their 2023 European Tour together with Dropout Kings and Ghost Iris. The band has also announced their appearance at 2023’s Sziget Festival alongside Imagine Dragons and Yungblud.

Follow on Bandsintown

Genres

Metalcore

Similar artists on tour

Stain The Canvas Tour Cities

Frequently Asked Questions about Stain The Canvas

Concerts & Tour Date Information →

Is Stain The Canvas on tour?

Yes, Stain The Canvas is currently on tour. If you're interested in attending an upcoming Stain The Canvas concert, make sure to grab your tickets in advance. The Stain The Canvas tour is scheduled for 23 dates across 17 cities. Get information on all upcoming tour dates and tickets for 2026-2027 with Hypebot.

How many upcoming tour dates is Stain The Canvas scheduled to play?

Stain The Canvas is scheduled to play 23 shows between 2026-2027. Buy concert tickets to a nearby show through Hypebot.

When does the Stain The Canvas tour start?

Stain The Canvas's tour starts Jul 26, 2026 and ends on Oct 29, 2026. They will play 17 cities; their most recent concert was held in Saarbrücken at Garage Saarbrücken and their next upcoming concert will be in Köln at Essigfabrik.

What venues is Stain The Canvas performing at?

As part of the Stain The Canvas tour, Stain The Canvas is scheduled to play across the following venues and cities:

2026 Tour Dates:

Jul 26 - Saarbrücken, SL @ Garage Saarbrücken
Jul 28 - Dortmund, NW @ FZW
Jul 29 - Dresden, SN @ Blauer Salon Dresden
Aug 10 - Aarau, Switzerland @ KIFF
Aug 12 - Graz, ST @ ppc - project popculture
Oct 08 - Nürnberg, BY @ Z-Bau
Oct 09 - Frankfurt Am Main, Germany @ Das Bett
Oct 10 - Zürich, ZH @ Komplex Klub
Oct 11 - München, BY @ Backstage
Oct 13 - Budapest, Hungary @ Analog Music Hall
Oct 14 - Vienna, 09 @ Viper Room
Oct 15 - Kręców, 80 @ Hype Park
Oct 16 - Hlavní Město Praha, Hlavní město Praha @ Bike Jesus
Oct 17 - Dresden, SN @ Tante-JU
Oct 19 - Berlin, 16 @ Lido
Oct 20 - Hamburg, Germany @ Kaiserkeller
Oct 21 - Nijmegen, Netherlands @ Doornroosje
Oct 23 - Nottingham, ENG @ Rescue Rooms
Oct 24 - Manchester, ENG @ Gorilla
Oct 25 - London, England @ The Gibson Garage London
Oct 27 - Gent, Vlaanderen @ Vierde Zaal
Oct 28 - Paris, Île-de-France @ Backstage By The Mill
Oct 29 - Köln, NW @ Essigfabrik